Altha Public School
25793 N Main Street
Altha, FL 32421-3351
PH: 850-762-3121
FAX: 850-762-9502
Website maintained by: Sara Waldorff





Click here for
District website

Administration
Link Barber Assistant Principal More Info
Stephanie Brogden Assistant Principal More Info
Sue Price Principal More Info

Elementary
Melba Adkins 5th Grade More Info
Cindy Alday 4th Grade More Info
Amber Barth 1st Grade More Info
Julia Bentley Kindergarten More Info
Mollie Branton 3rd Grade More Info
Britney Collings 2nd Grade More Info
Kennesse Dew Elementary ESE More Info
Charlotte Lima Pre-K More Info
Amy McLeod 2nd Grade More Info
Nancy Mears Kindergarten More Info
Elizabeth Meyers 5th Grade More Info
Matt Nichols ESE Inclusion More Info
Jessica Olson 1st Grade More Info
Rhonda Price 2nd Grade More Info
Miranda Rehberg 4th Grade More Info
Stephanie Shelton Kindergarten More Info
Lori Tatum 3rd Grade More Info
Wretha Webb 3rd Grade More Info

Guidance
Zoƫ Tatum PreK - 7 Guidance Counselor More Info
Charlene Yon 8th - 12th Guidance Counselor More Info

Middle & High School
Russell Baggett Intensive Reading; Leadership More Info
John Barfield Middle School / Language Arts & Wheel More Info
Gwen Barwick High School Mathematics More Info
Tracy Basford Middle School / High School Reading More Info
Lindsay Boone High School English More Info
Nikki Calhoun MS/HS Science; ESE Inclusion More Info
Cassia Daniels High School English & Reading More Info
Marie Granger Culinary More Info
Deborah Griswold Middle School Mathematics/Science More Info
LeAnna Hall Middle School / High School Mathematics More Info
Kevin Hand High School Science / Algebra I More Info
Meagan Henson Middle School Inclusion Teacher More Info
Jackie Humphreys High School Social Studies More Info
Juan Lima Spanish 10th - 12th Grade More Info
Melissa McGill High School Inclusion Teacher More Info
Maggie Sewell Business Education More Info
Sally Sims Middle / High School Science More Info
Tyler Stoutamire Agriculture More Info
Cathy Sumner Middle School Reading/ Language Arts/ Social Studies More Info
Erin Walker Middle School Science; Wheel More Info

Physical Education
Arthur Faurot Athletic Director; Physical Education More Info
Mary McClellan Physical Education More Info
Robbie Smith Physical Education; Weightlifting More Info

Special Area
Lena Smith Speech and Language More Info
Tina Smith Music More Info
Sara Waldorff Media Specialist / Technology Contact / Gifted Ed. More Info

Support Staff
Diane Adkins Lunchroom Manager More Info
Betty Bowen Bus Driver
Mary Frank Brooks Bookkeeper More Info
Cory Bush Bus Driver
Dennis Cobb Classroom Paraprofessional
Susan Davis Bus Driver
Marlene Ellis Bus Driver
Karen Hansford Bus Driver
Lynette Holt Paraprofessional More Info
Marie Kimbrell School Nurse More Info
Shirley Lee Guidance Aide More Info
Randy McCroan School Resource Officer
Rhonda O'Bryan Data Entry More Info
Amanda Peavy Lunchroom
Melissa Phinney Lunchroom
Broward Pitts Custodian
Donna Scott Front Office
Lucille Stewart Lunchroom
Sue Willis Classroom Paraprofessional More Info

©2007-2014, Bluewater iNet Group, LLC